Home

Officers

Lodge History

Events

Newsletters

Contact Us

 

 

2017-2018

Lodge Officers

   
Exalted Ruler Thomas Stone
Esteemed Leading Knight Teri Briggs
Esteemed Loyal Knight Edward Egan
Esteemed Lecturing Knight Jeff Schreiber
Secretary Ruth Rudball
Treasurer Jack Barnett
Tiler Linda Callahan
Inner Guard Bob Pflanz, Jr
Chaplain John Lauer
Esquire William Krasowsky
One Year Trustee Dan Benedict
Two Year Trustee John Sullivan
Three Year Trustee John Hatt
Four Year Trustee Kathy Barnett
Five Year Trustee John Benedict

 

Past Exalted Rulers

 

John W. Jay

1903-1904

John W. Jay, PER

1904-1905

William H. Farley

1905-1906

Robert Lee Clark

1906-1907

James G. Brownlow

1907-1908

Augustus G. Wales

1908-1909

Ord A. Braize

1909-1910

Benjamin T. Ash

1910-1911

Harry S. Richardson

1911-1912

J. Murray O'Brien

1912-1913

Lewis L. Aldrich

1913-1914

James O'Neil

1914-1915

George H. Winkler

1915-1916

Arthur Denny

1916-1917

James M. Dwyer

1917-1918

George M. Glazer Jr.

1918-1919

Charles N. Hahn

1919-1920

Clarence j. Cook

1920-1921

Arthur J. Sweet

1921-1922

Frank J. Barrett

1922-1923

Marvin F. Kelley

1923-1924

Howard A. Swartwood, PSP

1924-1925

Charles D. Humphries

1925-1926

Charles J. Loy

1926-1927

Richard A. Glazier

1927-1928

Robert W. Stuart

1928-1929

Ray T. Hackett

1929-1930

William R. Canny

1930-1931

Claude Y. Cushman

1931-1932

J. Victor Schad, PSP

1932-1933

Joesph L. Tessier

1933-1934

Thomas H. Fogarty

1934-1935

J. Victor Schad, PER, PSP

1935-1936

Sylvester P. Hurley

1936-1937

Thomas H. Fogarty, PER

1937-1938

Harry A. Hecox

1938-1939

John R.Demer

1939-1940

John R. Demer, PER

1940-1941

Harold L. Stanton

1941-1942

Harold L. Stanton, PER

1942-1943

Wortha G. Benjamin

1943-1944

Frank Kroboth

1944-1945

Foster J. Parke

1945-1946

Michael M. Perhach

1946-1947

Van D. Welch

1947-1948

Leslie C. Hewitt

1948-1949

Leo D. Weingartner

1949-1950

Wesley H. Allen

1950-1951

Leonard D. Biles

1951-1952

William H. Sauerbrey

1952-1953

Myron W. Briggs

1953-1954

Ellsworth P. Christian

1954-1955

Marvin F. Kelley, Jr.

1955-1956

George J. Hudda

1956-1957

Frank R. Blauvelt, PDD

1957-1958

Ernest E. Schaul

1958-1959

James R. Lancer

1959-1960

L. Clifford Boughton

1960-1961

Vern E. Benton

1961-1962

H. Alan Gibson, PSVP

1962-1963

Richard F. Carman

1963-1964

Henry J. Krause

1964-1965

Charles V. Costello

1965-1966

John E. Costello

1966-1967

Donald J. Stark, PDD

1967-1968

John E. Gosney

1968-1969

Richard F. Stevens

1969-1970

 Burton C. Gebo, Sr.

1970-1971

Marshall D. Lawrence

1971-1972

Douglas V. Robertson

1972-1973

Thomas J. Joseph, PDD

1973-1974

J. Michael Brooks

1974-1975

Ronald W. Furch

1975-1976

Robert Mason

1976-1977

John V. Sexton

1977-1978

Anthony Mainionis

1978-1979

Clyde V. Williamson

1979-1980

Robert N. Loveless

1980-1981

Richard Shelp

1981-1982

Edwin L. Mueller

1982-1983

Raymond R. Finch

1983-1984

James Currin

1984-1985

Robert N. Loveless, PER

1985-1986

Joseph E. Ryan, PSVP

1986-1987

Joseph E. Thompson

1987-1988

Joseph E. Thompson, PER

1988-1989

John D. Thompson

1989-1990

Emsel H. Corey

1990-1991

Douglas D. Neiss, PSVP

1991-1992

Clarence C. Stevens, PDD

1992-1993

Robert M. Karas

1993-1994

Donald T. Hebblethwaite

1994-1995

David P. Lees

1995-1996

Douglas I. Messersmith

1996-1997

Steven E. Flint, PDD

1997-1998

David A. Price

1998-1999

Vincent J. Talbut

1999-2000

William C. Zitzow, PDD

2000-2001

Sandra I. Carner, PSVP

2001-2002

Harold F. Crocker, III

2002-2003

Sharon E. Flint, DDGER

2003-2004

Santa A. Claus

2004-2005

Andrew M. Seman

2005-2006

Andrew M. Seman, PER

2006-2007

Eugene F. Briggs

2007-2008

Michael R. Elmore, PSVP

2008-2009

Andrew M. Seman, PER

2009-2010

Eugene F. Briggs, PER

2010-2011

Joseph A. Platner

2011-2012

Joseph A. Platner, PER

2012-2013

Eugene Briggs, PER

2013-2014

Thomas F. Stone

2014-2015

Thomas F. Stone, PER

2015-2016

Thomas F. Stone, PER

2016-2017

Thomas F. Stone, PER

2017-2018

 

Committee Chairperson

 

Auditing & Accounting

Robert Karas

Community Project

Jack Barnett

Public Relations

Ruth Rudball

Youth Activities

Crystal Stone

Hoop Shoot

Thomas Stone

Drug Awareness

Jack Barnett

Americanism

John Sullivan
Elks National Foundation Crystal Stone
Flag Day Richard Lamoreaux
Elks Memorial Day Andrew Seman
Membership Ruth Rudball
Lodge Activities Sheila Sullivan
Veterans Services Linda Callahan
Accident Prevention Daniel Benedict
PER Association Thomas Stone
Major Projects John Benedict
Scholarships Crystal Stone
   

 

Previous Elks Of The Month

 

 

May 2017

April 2017

March 2017

February 2017

January 2017

December 2016

November 2016

October 2016

September 2016

August 2016

July 2016

June 2016

May 2016

April 2016

March 2016

February 2016

January 2016

December 2015

November 2015

October 2015

September 2015

August 2015

July 2015

June 2015

May 2015

April 2015

March 2015

February 2015

January 2015

December 2014

November 2014

October 2014

September 2014

August 2014

July 2014

June 2014

May 2014

April 2014

March 2014

February 2014

January 2014

December 2013

November 2013

October 2013

September 2013

August 2013

July 2013

June 2013

 

Linda Callahan

Rick Lamoreaux

Kathy Barnett

Tony VanOrder

Jeff Schreiber

Kathy Barnett

Bob Woodward

John Hatt

John Sullivan

Deb Seman

Jack Barnett

John Lauer

Ruth Rudball

Dana Wolfe

Rick Lamoreaux

Dan Benedict

Kirk Hayes

Kathy Bickham

Artie Jean Knapp

Rick Lamoreaux

Scott Zindle

Mike & Rena Bonczek

Teri Briggs

Kathy Barnett

Jocko Hall

John Smey

Jim Callahan

John Benedict

Bob Woodward

Ken Doolittle

Gene Briggs

Crystal Stone

Olga Demoski

Charles Butts

Sue Mercer

Lorraine Lamoreaux

Gene Knapp

Joseph Dennison

Bob Geer

John Smey

Cindy Hunt

Sue Mercer

Debbie Seman

John Sullivan

Tony Cauiola

Charles Butts

Joe Thompson

Artie Jean Knapp